LCPL Taylor B. Prazynski Memorial 5K Run/Walk/Roll
Saturday, November 13, 2010 9:00 a.m.
Water Works Park, Fairfield, OH
Results at www.RunningTime.net

AGE-GROUP RESULTS - 5K RUNNERS

********** Male Winner ************

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1 MARK HIGGINS 16 CINCINNATI OH 17:17 5:34

********** Female Winner ************

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 13 SARAH PIERCE 16 FAIRFIELD OH 19:21 6:14


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 32 ROBBY VOLLRATH 13 MIDDLETOWN OH 22:06 7:07
2 45 PETER HENDERSON 10 SYCAMORE OH 23:46 7:39
3 53 JORDON HAMILTON 13 FAIRFIELD OH 24:14 7:48
4 90 RYAN HAWK 12 WEST CHESTER OH 26:59 8:41
5 101 CONNER DIETZ 13 WEST CHESTER OH 28:27 9:10
6 132 ZANE WILSON 10 MOUNT ORAB OH 32:42 10:32
7 162 CONNER SWEENEY 11 MASON OH 40:49 13:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 65 TAYLOR HOWE 12 HAMILTON OH 24:58 8:02
2 66 LAUREN DEITZER 12 HAMILTON OH 24:58 8:03
3 154 JENNA WILSON 9 MOUNT ORAB OH 37:07 11:57
4 297 BROOKLYN RICHARDSON 6 GROESBECK OH 56:25 18:10


MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 3 LUKE PETERSON 15 FAIRFIELD OH 17:59 5:48
2 5 FRANK O'TOOLE 17 HAMILTON OH 18:08 5:51
3 8 BEN WEINBERGER 15 FAIRFIELD OH 19:10 6:11
4 9 BRENNAN GULINO 18 FAIRFIELD OH 19:11 6:11
5 10 JACOB GEMPERLE 15 FAIRFIELD OH 19:13 6:12
6 11 BEN SCHNEIDER 14 FAIRFIELD OH 19:15 6:12
7 12 MICHAEL HOEHN 17 FAIRFIELD OH 19:20 6:14
8 16 BEN CLARK 14 FAIRFIELD OH 19:59 6:26
9 17 VICTOR MARHOFFER 16 FAIRFIELD OH 20:11 6:30
10 30 DAVID SHUMATE 16 HAMILTON OH 21:48 7:01
11 35 ALEX MARHOFFER 14 FAIRFIELD OH 22:28 7:14
12 56 JAMES SANDLIN 14 HAMILTON OH 24:23 7:51
13 64 ADAM POHLABEL 15 HAMILTON OH 24:55 8:01
14 68 DENNIS TURNER 16 LIBERTY TWP OH 25:01 8:04


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 22 MELISSA DEITZER 16 HAMILTON OH 20:41 6:40
2 29 PAM SHOWMAN 17 FAIRFIELD OH 21:31 6:56
3 41 COURTNEY KINMAN 15 CINCINNATI OH 22:54 7:23
4 55 MAGGIE O'TOOLE 17 HAMILTON OH 24:16 7:49
5 69 MICHAELA GIRTON 19 HAMILTON OH 25:28 8:12
6 71 JULIE ALLEN 18 FAIRFIELD OH 25:33 8:14
7 85 ERIN PIERCE 18 FAIRFIELD OH 26:29 8:32
8 98 APRIL TURNER 19 LIBERTY TWP OH 27:59 9:01


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 4 KYLE ERVEN 22 HAMILTON OH 18:05 5:50
2 34 DAN DREES 21 GREENHILLS OH 22:28 7:14
3 39 JOSH ELLEMAN 23 FAIRBORN OH 22:42 7:19
4 62 CHRIS SUTTON 21 FAIRFIELD OH 24:52 8:00
5 75 MIKE REUTER 20 CINCINNATI OH 25:43 8:17
6 104 UKO NWA 24 CINCINNATI OH 28:59 9:20


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 72 LYN ARNETT 23 CINCINNATI OH 25:35 8:15
2 124 LAURA TEDFORD 24 CINCINNATI OH 31:47 10:14
3 125 KATIE TEDFORD 24 CINCINNATI OH 31:47 10:14
4 150 ASHLEIGH O'HARA 23 CINCINNATI OH 36:44 11:50
5 161 HEATHER ALLEN 23 FAIRFIELD OH 40:18 12:59


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 2 BRAD BULLOCK 25 PARKDALE OH 17:37 5:41
2 40 BEN WARD 26 FAIRFIELD OH 22:53 7:22
3 50 NICK SALCEDO 26 FAIRFIELD OH 24:02 7:45
4 61 MATTHEW WINCH 27 CINCINNATI OH 24:47 7:59
5 83 CHRIS SALCEDO 28 PARKDALE OH 26:21 8:29
6 87 OWEN WELLS 29 LIBERTY TOWNSHIP OH 26:43 8:36
7 91 ADAM WARD 29 FAIRFIELD OH 27:02 8:42
8 95 CORY WELLS 25 FAIRFIELD OH 27:26 8:50
9 99 KEITH CUNAGIN 26 HAMILTON OH 28:00 9:01
10 114 RITCHIE ALLEN 26 FAIRFIELD OH 29:52 9:37
11 118 JEFF WILLIAMS 25 EXCELLO OH 30:41 9:53
12 120 BRYAN WOOD 26 FAIRFIELD OH 31:01 9:59
13 232 MATT DOXSEY 25 FAIRFIELD OH 49:41 16:00


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 70 BRITTANY WELLS 26 LIBERTY TOWNSHIP OH 25:32 8:13
2 103 LIZ WILLIAMS 25 FAIRFIELD OH 28:59 9:20
3 113 SARAH WOOD 25 FAIRFIELD OH 29:49 9:36
4 121 LAURA OTTO 26 FAIRFIELD OH 31:05 10:01
5 133 JORDEN ARNETT 25 CINCINNATI OH 33:05 10:39
6 160 KATIE GILL 27 HAMILTON OH 40:17 12:58


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 19 TIM RICHMOND 33 WEST CHESTER OH 20:25 6:34
2 26 TODD MORGAN 32 HAMILTON OH 21:21 6:53
3 79 PAT NAYLOR 30 TRENTON OH 26:01 8:23
4 80 ADAM JONES 30 FAIRFIELD OH 26:04 8:24
5 81 PATRICK ARMONTROUT 31 HAMILTON OH 26:13 8:27
6 84 GLEN VARNER 34 FAIRFIELD OH 26:26 8:31
7 92 BENJAMIN OTTO 33 FAIRFIELD OH 27:03 8:43
8 182 ISAAC STRIEBEK 31 FAIRFIELD OH 45:02 14:30
9 310 ERIC DAVIS 33 TRENTON OH 59:33 19:10


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 129 JENNY RYAN 31 HAMILTON OH 32:13 10:22
2 130 JENNIFER ARMONTROUT 32 HAMILTON OH 32:13 10:23
3 146 JANA DAVIS 32 TRENTON OH 35:42 11:30
4 147 LORI ABNER 31 HAMILTON OH 35:44 11:31
5 158 AMY FRAASMAN 31 HAMILTON OH 40:03 12:54


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 44 KEITH SWEENEY 39 MASON OH 23:38 7:37
2 49 ANDY GARCIA 36 HAMILTON OH 23:55 7:42
3 63 GLENN SANDLIN 37 HAMILTON OH 24:53 8:01
4 93 DANIEL DWYER 36 HAMILTON OH 27:22 8:49
5 137 ERIC KOVATCH 37 LOUISVILLE KY 34:01 10:57


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 110 VICKI RICHMOND 38 FAIRFIELD OH 29:41 9:34
2 115 LORI GREIN 36 MILFORD OH 30:21 9:46
3 128 JILL SANDLIN 35 HAMILTON OH 32:11 10:22
4 135 MISSY BOLSER 39 FAIRFIELD OH 33:43 10:51
5 159 ELIZABETH BAUER 36 CINCINNATI OH 40:15 12:58
6 179 WENDY GARCIA 37 HAMILTON OH 44:39 14:22
7 231 JENNIFER SWEENEY 39 MASON OH 49:32 15:57


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 6 TOM RHOADES 42 DAY HEIGHTS OH 18:11 5:51
2 21 STEVE DEITZER 44 HAMILTON OH 20:38 6:39
3 27 MICK SOALE 44 GOSHEN OH 21:22 6:53
4 54 ERIC SCHIMPF 44 FAIRFIELD OH 24:14 7:48
5 108 TREVOR WILSON 40 MOUNT ORAB OH 29:35 9:32
6 112 MICHAEL STARKEY 42 FAIRFIELD OH 29:45 9:35
7 134 DAVID SENGER 41 HAMILTON OH 33:40 10:50
8 143 JEFF WALKUP 42 CINCINNATI OH 34:46 11:12
9 152 SCOTT VOLLRATH 40 MIDDLETOWN OH 37:00 11:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 38 JENNIFER PIERCE 43 FAIRFIELD OH 22:34 7:16
2 47 JAMIE DIERSING 40 CINCINNATI OH 23:47 7:40
3 109 SHEILA GEMPERLE 41 CINCINNATI OH 29:37 9:32
4 116 LISA BATCHELDER 44 HEBRON KY 30:22 9:47
5 138 JAYMEE MARTIN 40 LIBERTY TOWNSHIP OH 34:19 11:03


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 14 DAVE PIERCE 47 FAIRFIELD OH 19:39 6:20
2 25 GLENN DREES 49 CINCINNATI OH 21:15 6:51
3 42 VINCE KINMAN 48 CINCINNATI OH 22:55 7:23
4 46 RICH MERRILL 48 FAIRFIELD OH 23:46 7:39
5 60 JIM MARHOFFER 46 FAIRFIELD OH 24:47 7:59
6 67 JEFF KENWORTHY 45 FAIRFIELD OH 25:01 8:03
7 86 ROB BUTLER 46 HAMILTON OH 26:41 8:36
8 94 DENNIS JOHNSON 45 WESTWOOD OH 27:24 8:50
9 100 DAVE PUMPHREY 46 FAIRFIELD OH 28:21 9:08
10 119 MARK PUTMAN 49 CINCINNATI OH 30:46 9:55
11 127 JEFF ROUSH 46 MAINEVILLE OH 32:10 10:22
12 139 TIMOTHY ADAMS 47 HAMILTON OH 34:36 11:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 28 GAY HAMMON 45 CINCINNATI OH 21:30 6:55
2 33 CONNIE VAUGHN 45 CINCINNATI OH 22:11 7:09
3 88 SUSAN KINMAN 45 CINCINNATI OH 26:47 8:38
4 131 LISA ADAMS 46 HAMILTON OH 32:31 10:28


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 7 JOE BROWN 50 MASON OH 19:01 6:08
2 18 MICHAEL PULLIAM 51 FAIRFIELD OH 20:14 6:31
3 20 GREG ALLEN 52 FAIRFIELD OH 20:26 6:35
4 31 JOHN SHOWMAN 54 FAIRFIELD OH 21:53 7:03
5 48 JAY KIMIECIK 52 MIAMI UNIVERSITY OH 23:50 7:41
6 59 HUGH ANDERSON 52 HAMILTON OH 24:46 7:58
7 74 HARRY BOWN 52 FAIRFIELD OH 25:38 8:15
8 76 MIKE KELLEY 54 CLEVES OH 25:50 8:19
9 78 STEVE DELLER 53 FAIRFIELD OH 25:56 8:21
10 82 BOB SUTTON 51 FAIRFIELD OH 26:16 8:28
11 96 TED BESL 51 FAIRFIELD OH 27:56 9:00
12 107 MARC RAGAN 52 FAIRFIELD OH 29:34 9:31
13 151 WILL BISHOP 53 CINCINNATI OH 36:58 11:54


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 58 KIMBERLY OGLE 53 OXFORD OH 24:40 7:57
2 105 CATHY JOHNSON 52 FAIRFIELD OH 29:02 9:21
3 122 CONNIE MINNICK 54 ROSSVILLE OH 31:17 10:04
4 123 BARB DREES 51 CINCINNATI OH 31:23 10:06
5 149 JULIE FUQUA 50 FAIRFIELD OH 36:29 11:45
6 153 HEATHER MACPHAIL 53 FAIRFIELD OH 37:03 11:56


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 15 STEPHEN STOLL 57 HARRISON OH 19:49 6:23
2 23 TOM NIEHAUS 58 CINCINNATI OH 20:52 6:43
3 36 JOHN LANNING 55 WESTWOOD OH 22:29 7:14
4 51 JIM WIMMERS 58 WEST CHESTER OH 24:08 7:46
5 52 MICHAEL HAUSER 59 CINCINNATI OH 24:12 7:48
6 89 JOE LINZ 59 CINCINNATI OH 26:54 8:40
7 97 GREGORY MCSWAIN 56 FAIRFIELD OH 27:57 9:00
8 106 JOE BUCHHEIT 59 FAIRFIELD OH 29:22 9:28


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 73 JEAN SCHMIDT 58 CINCINNATI OH 25:36 8:15
2 126 THERESA ROE 55 FAIRFIELD OH 31:56 10:17


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 37 GREG KNICKEL 60 WYOMING OH 22:33 7:16
2 57 JACK OCONNOR 63 LEBANON OH 24:29 7:53
3 117 BOB WITTENBACH 61 SHARONVILLE OH 30:23 9:47


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 24 WAYNE DOEHLMAN SR 65 FAIRFIELD OH 21:09 6:49
2 43 ED HUNTER 65 CINCINNATI OH 23:00 7:25
3 136 STEPHEN KOVATCH 67 CINCINNATI OH 34:00 10:57
4 174 DAVE GRIFFEL 69 FAIRFIELD OH 43:48 14:06


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 77 JOHN CORBET 77 MIAMISBURG OH 25:53 8:20
2 102 BOB MCDONALD 71 PARKDALE OH 28:42 9:14
3 148 DOUGLAS RUDISELL 70 CINCINNATI OH 36:19 11:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace

Number of records: 50