Stone Steps 50K and 27K
Mt. Airy Forest, Cincinnati, OH
Sunday, October 23, 2011
Results at www.RunningTime.net


Race Name

AGE-GROUP RESULTS - 50K RUNNERS

Race Name

********** Overall Male Winner ***********

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1 DAVID RIDDLE 30 CINCINNATI OH 3:40:56 7:11
2 2 PETER HOGG 29 LIVONIA MI 4:03:04 7:54
3 3 HARVEY LEWIS III 35 CINCINNATI OH 4:28:31 8:44
Race Name

********** Overall Female Winner ***********

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 15 ALICE ESSINGER 34 BLUFFTON OH 5:22:23 10:28
2 18 EMILY BELLO 26 NEWPORT KY 5:36:26 10:56
3 21 KRISTIN STACKPOLE 38 CINCINNATI OH 5:51:42 11:26
Race Name

Race Name

Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 29 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 16 SEAN KENNEDY 28 KETTERING OH 5:28:33 10:41
2 29 JOHN GOLDEN 26 CINCINNATI OH 5:57:31 11:37
3 30 MATTHEW HAMILTON 27 GLOUSTER OH 5:57:31 11:37
4 32 TJ HANCOCK 26 MORROW OH 6:03:21 11:48
5 48 DAVID AGUIAR 28 CINCINNATI OH 6:49:49 13:19
6 51 ADAM GRANLEE 24 MARION OH 6:59:50 13:38
7 65 DANIEL BUNCH 29 LATONIA KY 8:11:42 15:58
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 29 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 4 MATTHEW VAN CLEAVE 35 CINCINNATI OH 4:44:56 9:16
2 9 DAVE ESSINGER 36 BLUFFTON OH 5:06:36 9:58
3 12 SAM EDWARDS 30 HUNTERTOWN IN 5:18:26 10:21
4 13 MARK TEMELIS 33 WEST CHESTER OH 5:18:42 10:21
5 17 TODD BELLO 38 NEWPORT KY 5:36:26 10:56
6 19 KYLE FAHRENKAMP 35 HAMILTON OH 5:40:03 11:03
7 28 BILL LOSEY 39 EVERGREEN CO 5:57:13 11:36
8 36 ROMAN ADCOCK 38 HIGHLANDS RANCH CO 6:16:28 12:14
9 50 MICHAEL MOYNAHAN 33 LEXINGTON KY 6:56:24 13:32
10 52 CRAIG GRAFFIS 35 INDIANAPOLIS IN 6:59:52 13:38
11 62 DOUGLAS CARLSON 35 WEST CHESTER OH 7:44:30 15:05
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 26 JANE TIMMINS 33 NILES OH 5:55:55 11:34
2 38 SHELLY ROTTE 37 CINCINNATI OH 6:18:50 12:18
3 53 AMBER BERGERON 32 HUBER HEIGHTS OH 7:01:09 13:41
4 54 KATHY WOLF 38 COLUMBUS OH 7:02:06 13:43
5 56 MARY ADCOCK 35 CINCINNATI OH 7:13:11 14:04
6 59 DENISE FISHER 33 ROAMING SHORES OH 7:26:04 14:29
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 6 AARON KRAMER 40 WEST JEFFERSON OH 4:51:26 9:28
2 7 MICHAEL RIOUX 45 CINCINNATI OH 5:00:44 9:46
3 10 ROBERT JASINSKI 43 CINCINNATI OH 5:13:06 10:10
4 20 IAIN HUGHES 48 CINCINNATI OH 5:51:42 11:26
5 23 BRIAN YOUNG 43 CINCINNATI OH 5:54:16 11:31
6 25 GREG TRAPP 48 REYNOLDSBURG OH 5:55:19 11:33
7 31 PATRICK FARRELL 46 KINGS MILLS OH 5:59:31 11:41
8 33 DAVID KEYSER 42 UNION KY 6:11:26 12:04
9 35 JOHN COREY 43 CINCINNATI OH 6:15:59 12:13
10 40 PETER STACKPOLE 40 CINCINNATI OH 6:22:25 12:25
11 43 DEREK TINNIN 44 LEBANON OH 6:39:32 12:59
12 46 CHAD CONYERS 44 LIBERTY TWP OH 6:47:39 13:15
13 55 MARK WILE 47 UNIONVILLE CENTER OH 7:12:20 14:03
14 57 BRIAN BURRESS 42 CINCINNATI OH 7:14:38 14:07
15 58 MARC HENKEL 45 CHICAGO IL 7:25:42 14:29
16 60 DALE PARKER 49 FLORENCE KY 7:31:24 14:40
17 63 TONY DEAL 41 LATONIA KY 7:59:00 15:34
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 37 MEG PEREZ 46 CINCINNATI OH 6:18:50 12:18
2 41 HELEN GAREN 46 BEAVERCREEK OH 6:23:37 12:28
3 64 LISA HOWELL 43 BLACKLICK OH 8:04:13 15:44
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 5 CRAIG WHEELER 50 BURLINGTON KY 4:48:35 9:23
2 8 JOERG ZUEND 53 CINCINNATI OH 5:03:00 9:51
3 11 KIRK RIDENOUR 52 SPRINGFIELD OH 5:17:21 10:19
4 14 DAVID KREKELER 52 CINCINNATI OH 5:19:42 10:23
5 22 RICH MCCREA 57 TAMPA FL 5:54:16 11:31
6 24 BOB BRASHEAR 52 HIGHLAND HEIGHTS KY 5:54:58 11:32
7 27 RICHARD GESTRICH 50 BELLBROOK OH 5:57:08 11:36
8 34 DALE STAPLER 54 MILTON GA 6:11:32 12:04
9 44 AL EDER 59 DAYTON OH 6:42:50 13:05
10 45 STEPHEN WIRICK 59 VANDALIA OH 6:45:46 13:11
11 49 CRAIG VANSUMEREN 50 OKEMOS MI 6:52:48 13:25
12 61 FRANKLIN SMITH 52 CINCINNATI OH 7:42:18 15:01
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 39 MARK CALCATERA 62 DAYTON OH 6:19:49 12:20
2 42 MICHAEL MONTGOMERY 64 FRANKLIN TN 6:32:08 12:44
3 47 TIM MAHAFFEY 64 HUBER HEIGHTS OH 6:48:14 13:16
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
Race Name

Number of records: 50