Kenton County Veterans Memorial 5K Run/Walk 

Saturday May 20, 2006

         

Thanks to the 5K sponsors and participants for helping to improve and maintain the Kenton County Veterans Memorial site.

Many thanks to the cities of Crescent Springs and Villa Hills and to all who helped make this event successful.

                                   

                                                Lou Hartfiel and Julie Schuler

 

RACE RESULTS

 

Participant’s Name  Finish Time Min: Sec

 

Overall Winners:

 

Female: Jeanette Kiely      22:59.31 

 

Male:   Eric Van Laningham  17:09.65  

 

 

Male 11 & under

Ryan Bowman                      25:14.47

Ben Knochelmann             33:23.16

 

 

Male 12-15

Izak Velasquez                   17:55.37

Ryan Simerlink                    21:41.78

Kyle O’Brien                         23:33.28

Trey Hemmer                        23:54.45

Garret Oien                           23:55.45

Blaine Schweitzer                 24:34.00

Daniel Hurtt                           24:38.33

Kevin Lubbers                      26:36.45

Traie Spencer                        27:13.24

Jessie Byerly                          28:01.09

Tony Carvalho                     34:30.20                   

Logan Coons                          36:16.99

 

 

Male 16-19

Joe Cox                                  19:31.01

Rob Cetrulo                           20:07.01

Matt Minning             20:43.75

Carlos Sandfoss                     31:14.26

 

Male 20-29

Robbie Reese                         18:22.27

Tim Franxman                   18:23.52

Nick Lowry                            20:49.62

David Roland                         21:57.35

Darren Matchison                   22:02.45

 

 

 

Scott Schuler                          22:32.95

Jonathan Gabis              23:35.48

Robert Horine             23:37.13

Dan Hoying                            25:29.90

Danny Kirkland                     27:39.88

 

 

Male 30-39

Eric Van Laningham            17:09.65  (Overall Male winner)

Sean Molony                          19:01.63

Jon Voet                                 22:09.13

Paul W. Beil                           22:37.03

Jim Noll                                  23:46.16

Jason Moore                          24:24.68

Jon Minzner                           26:00.66

Scott J. Kanter                        27:30.48

 

 

Male 40-49

Dan Bird                                 17:17.40

Mark Koors                            17:35.27       

Kevin Byerly                          18:45.88

Brent Baker                           18:51.59

Bob Jones                               19:40.91

Keith Miller                            19:45.69

Randy Ellis                             21:15.39

Bruce Schweitzer                 21:31.56

Steve Gillespie                     22:53.43

Dave Hurtt                             23:07.02

Ken Schlachter                  24:27.32

Mark Glockner                    24:33.42

Mike Hegener                     24:42.06

Mark Urban                           24:46.88

Alan Goedde                          24:50.31

Steve Schletker                    25:16.48

Andy Schoettker                 27:05.29

Bill Hemmer                           27:44.39

Allen Reed                             28:03.85

Wayne Onkst                         28:20.46

John Rees                               29:07.69

Randy Coons                          36:17.99

 

 

 

Male 50-59

Charles Hardebeck                 20:26.00

Bob Pauly                               21:55.97

David Schoettle                    22:31.16                   

Mike Federle                         24:34.53

Ken Klus                                 24:52.08

Steve Grober                         26:44.23

Chip Lehman                          27:47.91

Jack Pille                                28:18.80

 

 

Male 60-69

Mike Emark                           25:18.15

Jerry Bargo                            30:54.03

Pat Seggerson                   34:45.71

 

 

 

 

Female 11 and Under

Sarah Grosser                      31:27.60

Liz Knochelmann             45:29.88

                                   

 

Female 12-15

Shelby Pauly                          23:22.38

Krista Waugaman                 24:52.08

Jessica Rawe                         25:42.68

Sara Rees                               27:28.88

Ally Bowman                          29:06.01

Katie Miller                            29:12.78

Amy Schlachter                  31:19.98

Emma McClure                     31:23.30

Elizabeth Lorch              32:21.21

Madeline Varner                        33:21.22

Destini Seward                       34:05.02

Megan Russo                         45:41.38

Scooby Williams                      45:44.89

Gabriellia Blank              54:47.60

 

 

Female 16-19

Julie Schletker                    24:29.24

Sarah Schultz                         24:40.74

Lauren O’Brien                      25:34.34

Jill Hoying                              27:57.54

Heather Snodgross                   48:24.55

 

 

Female 20-29

Jeanette Kiely               22:59.31 (Overall Female winner)

Kristin Steuber                       26:09.58

Emily Schilling                      29:47.28

Angie Cahill                           30:09.09

Dyane Foltz                            32:24.55

Suzanne Petersimes                 33:21.96

Abbie Griffith                        33:22.56

Katy Coleman                        34:05.81

Victoria Brink                        34:23.79

 

 

Female 30-39

Jill Sturm                                23:12.52

Karen Minzner                      24:57.14

Beth Kazmaier                    25:24.26

Cassamdra Stella              27:15.17

Nancy Guenther                    28:09.79

Stephanie Freihofer                    29:24.61

Paula Capano             29:31.67

Toni Moore                            33:29.25

Lisa Knochelmann             33:30.49

Danielle Stegeman                   36:34.51

 

 

Female 40-49

Charla Drake-Oien                24:52.96

Linda Rawe                            25:54.01

Mary Ann Pietromonaco            26:22.03

Brenda Pauly                         26:33.01

Donna Wessels                      27:14.13

Valarie Barbour                      27:22.89

Beverly Landrum-McIntosh 29:17.04

Mary Brink                            34:18.39

 

 

Thank you to all walkers and Fun Run runners that participated in our event.

 

WALKERS- approximately 40 walkers

FUN RUN participants-  approximately 8 runners