Running Scared 5K
Reading, OH
Saturday, October 18, 2008

Race Results

Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace Div/Tot Div Sex/Tot Sex
1 MITCHELL HEUSMANN 20 M GROESBECK OH 16:21 5:16 1/11 M1924 1/75 M
2 NICK HELMUTH 19 M INDIANAPOLIS IN 16:23 5:17 2/11 M1924 2/75 M
3 BRETT WAGNER 18 M TOLEDO OH 16:35 5:20 1/6 M1518 3/75 M
4 MISHA MCCORMICK 17 M SYCAMORE OH 19:07 6:10 2/6 M1518 4/75 M
5 TALLIN FORSHEY 13 M SYCAMORE OH 19:58 6:26 1/10 M14&UND 5/75 M
6 TROY MOON 43 M SARDINIA OH 20:18 6:32 1/8 M4044 6/75 M
7 MICHAEL BEMMES 14 M CINCINNATI OH 20:56 6:45 2/10 M14&UND 7/75 M
8 DAVID KEGG 42 M BATAVIA OH 20:58 6:45 2/8 M4044 8/75 M
9 MATT ORMOND 17 M READING OH 21:11 6:49 3/6 M1518 9/75 M
10 DAVID JOHNSON 40 M MASON OH 21:12 6:50 3/8 M4044 10/75 M
11 DAVID MONTGOMERY 21 M SAINT BERNARD OH 21:17 6:51 3/11 M1924 11/75 M
12 DALTIN LOOMIS 13 M WEST CHESTER OH 21:46 7:01 3/10 M14&UND 12/75 M
13 RYAN RASULIS 14 M SYCAMORE OH 21:58 7:04 4/10 M14&UND 13/75 M
14 EVERETT NUNLIST 32 M BATAVIA OH 22:25 7:13 1/1 M3034 14/75 M
15 DAVE FEELEY 24 M CINCINNATI OH 22:36 7:17 4/11 M1924 15/75 M
16 BEN WULKER 14 M SYCAMORE OH 22:36 7:17 5/10 M14&UND 16/75 M
17 BROCK TRAUTMAN 18 M CINCINNATI OH 22:57 7:24 4/6 M1518 17/75 M
18 TOM SCHULMAN 23 M NEWTOWN OH 23:09 7:27 5/11 M1924 18/75 M
19 TRAVIS ROTH 18 M SANDUSKY OH 23:26 7:33 5/6 M1518 19/75 M
20 MARK FITZGERALD 56 M LOVELAND OH 23:27 7:33 1/7 M5559 20/75 M
21 NICK JOHNSON 26 M READING OH 23:31 7:34 1/7 M2529 21/75 M
22 PAUL FORSHEY 54 M SYCAMORE OH 23:35 7:36 1/4 M5054 22/75 M
23 JOSEPH WOLF 25 M TAFT OH 23:48 7:40 2/7 M2529 23/75 M
24 BRIAN DOERING 22 M NORWOOD OH 24:04 7:45 6/11 M1924 24/75 M
25 JEFF BURKHART 48 M BATAVIA OH 24:25 7:52 1/4 M4549 25/75 M
26 TIM DRISCOLL 41 M EXCELLO OH 24:39 7:56 4/8 M4044 26/75 M
27 ARIEL ACUNA 35 M MASON OH 24:48 7:59 1/2 M3539 27/75 M
28 DALE HOYT 58 M CINCINNATI OH 25:21 8:10 2/7 M5559 28/75 M
29 BRAD LOOMIS 43 M WEST CHESTER OH 25:24 8:11 5/8 M4044 29/75 M
30 J GREG WYATT 45 M CINCINNATI OH 25:30 8:13 2/4 M4549 30/75 M
31 CHRIS HONEBRINK 12 M CINCINNATI OH 25:53 8:20 6/10 M14&UND 31/75 M
32 SCOTT WRIGHT 37 M HAMILTON OH 25:55 8:21 2/2 M3539 32/75 M
33 JEFFREY STAMP 48 M CINCINNATI OH 26:11 8:26 3/4 M4549 33/75 M
34 CHRIS ULLAND 29 M WEST CHESTER OH 26:26 8:31 3/7 M2529 34/75 M
35 DALLAS DOZIER 24 M CINCINNATI OH 26:27 8:31 7/11 M1924 35/75 M
36 ARON NEAL 16 M CINCINNATI OH 26:43 8:36 6/6 M1518 36/75 M
37 GERRY COLEMAN 59 M CINCINNATI OH 26:46 8:37 3/7 M5559 37/75 M
38 AUSTIN MURPHY 09 M CINCINNATI OH 27:36 8:53 7/10 M14&UND 38/75 M
39 JOHN JACKSON 54 M DIXIE KY 28:57 9:20 2/4 M5054 39/75 M
40 JONATHAN BACHMEYER 28 M SHELBYVILLE IN 29:28 9:29 4/7 M2529 40/75 M
41 GREG WATKINS 40 M CINCINNATI OH 30:03 9:41 6/8 M4044 41/75 M
42 ANDREW ROGERS 6 M GOSHEN OH 30:05 9:41 8/10 M14&UND 42/75 M
43 JOSHUA FAGIN 21 M READING OH 30:16 9:45 8/11 M1924 43/75 M
44 WALT FORD 55 M TAFT OH 30:39 9:52 4/7 M5559 44/75 M
45 CHAS SCHOLZ 09 M CINCINNATI OH 31:02 10:00 1/3 M19&UND 45/75 M
46 SETH MCLAUGHLIN 46 M CINCINNATI OH 31:41 10:12 4/4 M4549 46/75 M
47 RON KRISHER 56 M FAIRFIELD OH 31:43 10:13 5/7 M5559 47/75 M
48 GARY MILLER 56 M SYCAMORE OH 31:48 10:15 6/7 M5559 48/75 M
49 JIM NIEMEYER 59 M GROESBECK OH 33:38 10:50 7/7 M5559 49/75 M
50 ROBERT FRAZIER 31 M CINCINNATI OH 34:27 11:06 1/1 M3039w 50/75 M

Running Scared 5K
Reading, OH
Saturday, October 18, 2008

Race Results

Place Name Age Sex City State Time Pace Div/Tot Div Sex/Tot Sex
51 BOB PLATT 50 M CINCINNATI OH 34:38 11:09 3/4 M5054 51/75 M
52 BJ HERALD 26 M FORT THOMAS KY 35:27 11:25 5/7 M2529 52/75 M
53 WESLEY HIGHT 44 M ELMWOOD PLACE OH 36:10 11:39 7/8 M4044 53/75 M
54 CONNOR WOOD 21 M CINCINNATI OH 37:14 12:00 9/11 M1924 54/75 M
55 WOLF SCHOLZ 12 M CINCINNATI OH 37:18 12:01 2/3 M19&UND 55/75 M
56 ANDREW IMBUS 20 M NASHVILLE TN 37:49 12:11 10/11 M1924 56/75 M
57 CHARLIE PROCTOR 21 M READING OH 38:02 12:15 1/4 M2029w 57/75 M
58 DUANE KING 43 M READING OH 38:31 12:24 1/4 M4049w 58/75 M
59 NATHAN SCHEHR 27 M TAFT OH 38:34 12:25 6/7 M2529 59/75 M
60 ADAM BURCH 26 M MILFORD OH 38:42 12:28 2/4 M2029w 60/75 M
61 JEFFREY STAMP 12 M MASON OH 39:03 12:34 3/3 M19&UND 61/75 M
62 SEAN HEALEY 22 M TAFT OH 39:37 12:45 11/11 M1924 62/75 M
63 STEVE MURPHY 26 M SHARONVILLE OH 39:49 12:49 7/7 M2529 63/75 M
64 TOM COLLETT 52 M TAFT OH 41:05 13:14 1/2 M5059w 64/75 M
65 DOUG STREMMING 53 M WEST CHESTER OH 43:36 14:02 4/4 M5054 65/75 M
66 KEN RUSCHE 57 M MASON OH 44:14 14:14 2/2 M5059w 66/75 M
67 DONALD FEIERTAG 48 M CINCINNATI OH 45:15 14:34 2/4 M4049w 67/75 M
68 ANDREW BEMMES 11 M CINCINNATI OH 45:56 14:47 9/10 M14&UND 68/75 M
69 TONY GERTZ 63 M CINCINNATI OH 46:08 14:51 1/1 M60+w 69/75 M
70 NICK RUSCHE 28 M CINCINNATI OH 47:15 15:13 3/4 M2029w 70/75 M
71 ROBERT FREULER 48 M CINCINNATI OH 48:53 15:44 3/4 M4049w 71/75 M
72 TYLER BEMMES 9 M CINCINNATI OH 49:15 15:51 10/10 M14&UND 72/75 M
73 CHRIS WALTER 22 M SABINA OH 49:57 16:05 4/4 M2029w 73/75 M
74 DAVE NOBILETTI 46 M LOVELAND OH 51:03 16:26 4/4 M4049w 74/75 M
75 RICHARD GABBOUR 42 M SYCAMORE OH 1:01:34 19:49 8/8 M4044 75/75 M